Home > About Us > Who's Who

Who's Who

Office of The Minister
Name Designation Phone Fax Extention Room No RES. / MOB.
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan Minister of State(I/C) 23382426/23386120 23386118/23093004 297 201-A
Shri Binaya Srikanta Pradhan PS to Minister of State(I/C) 23382426/23386120 198 200(a)-A
Shri Sambit Tripathy OSD 23382426/23386120 23386118 110 202-A
Shri Jitendra Asati Addl. PS 23382426/23386120 23386118 186 201-A
Shri S.K.Dehury Asst. PS 23382426/23386120 23386118 178/106 200-A
Shri Satyajit Roy Asst. PS 23382426/23386120 202 204-A
Shri Prakash Belwade 1st PA 23382426/23386120 131 205-A
Shri Awadhesh Kumar Section Officer 23382426/23386120 182 200-A
Shri Anand Mohan Jha PS 23382426/23386120 111 200-A
Shri Nandan Ram Section Officer (SPL. PG CELL) 23073167 153 205(c)-A
Office of Secretary
Name Designation Phone Fax Extention Room No RES. / MOB.
Shri K.D. Tripathi Secretary 23383501/23383562 23075006 2348/349 206-A
Shri Manish Makhija PS to Secretary 23383562 163/143 207-A
Office of Additional Secretary
Name Designation Phone Fax Extention Room No RES. / MOB.
Shri Manjit Singh PPS to Additional Secretary 23381052 183 208(c)-A
Finance Division
Name Designation Phone Fax Extention Room No RES. / MOB.
Smt. Prasanna Rajan PPS to AS & FA 23381704 179 208(c)-A
Shri Anil Kumar Semwal PS to AS & FA 23381704 179 208(c)-A
Ms. Perin Devi Dir. (IFD) 23386965 126 210-B
Shri Sanjiv Anand PS to Dir. (IFD) 23386965 215 212(b)-B
Shri Rama Kant Singh US [FIN-I] 23384473 170 200(e)-C
Shri Shashi Shekhar Singh US [FIN-II] 23387008 158 200(d)-C
Shri Devendra Kumar S. O. [FIN-I] 23388602 105 313-B
Shri Sachin Mishra S. O. [FIN-II] 23388602 300 313-B
Savitri Gupta S. O. [FIN-II] 23388602 300 313-B
Refinery And Administration Division
Name Designation Phone Fax Extention Room No RES. / MOB.
Shri Sandeep Poundrik Joint Secretary(Refineries) 23386935 23070562 108 208(b)-A
Shri T. Satish Kumar PS to JS(R) 23386935 188 208(c)-A
Shri Vivek Dhasmana PA to JS (R) 23386935 188 208(c)-A
Shri Vijay Sharma Dir (S&P and CA) 23073069 173 205-B
Rameshwar Gokhale PA to Dir (S&P and CA) 23073069 212(b)-B
Shri J.K.Singh US (S&P) 23384376 130 206-B
Shri. Raghunandan Singh S. O.[C C] 23387878 145 312-B
Shri Naveen Kumar S.O.[PP] 23389898 146 209-A
Shri C.S.Laxminarayanan S. O.[Supply] 23389512 162 508-D
Shri Diwakar Nath Mishra Dir. (Vig.) 23388764 138 207-B
Shri Yogesh Kr. Virmani PA to Dir. (Vig.) 23388764 350 212(a)-B
Shri Sudhanshu Sekhar Mishra US [ Vig] 23073859 326 310-A
Shri C.K Vinay Kumar SO [Vig] 23382347 160 507-D
Ms. Anupama SO [Vig]. 23382347 162 508-D
Shri Ajit Kumar DS (R) 23387936 148 204-B
Smt. Anjali Bhushan PS to DS (R) 23387936 216 212-B
Shri. Pawan Kumar US (R) 23074369 322 200(b)-C
Shri Shantanu Dhar SO (OR) 23389842 212 213-B
Smt. Anuradha S. Chagati Dir (Admn.) 23383678 151 202-B
Smt. K. Madhvi PS to Dir (Admn.) 23383678 218 212(a)-B
Shri M.C.Bhatt US(ADMN/ESTT./CA) 23387224 135 311-A
Shri Valerian Tirkey US [Flagship Prg. Cell] 23388602 142 313-B
Shri S.K.Ray SO [Cash/DDO] 23389318 290 215(b)-B
Shri Anil Kumar S. O. [ESTT.] 23383679 137 314-B
Shri Vikash Kumar S. O. [ADMIN] 23389065 136 215(a)-B
Shri Anil Kumar Meena SO [CA] 23387878 312 312-B
Shri Madan Lal Meena S.O[CR] 23383692 191 Garrage-13A
Smt. Manjusha Das SO (Flagship Prg. Cell) 23387743 159 507-D
Exploration Division
Name Designation Phone Fax Extention Room No RES. / MOB.
Shri Amar Nath Joint Secretary(E) 23381832 144/315 208-A
Shri V.K.Suman PPS to JS(E) 23381832 23070562 190 208(c)-A
Shri K.S. Karki PS to JS (E) 23381832 23070562 190 208(c)-A
Shri Sanjay Kumar Jain Dir(E-II) 23386526 23074409 104
Shri S.K. Patial PS to Dir(E-II) 23386526 204 212(a)-B
Shri D.K.Ghosh US (E) 23388164 156 200(b)-C
Shri Kailash Kumar S.O.[E] 23387849 217 213-B
Shri Diwakar Nath Mishra Dir(E) 23388764 138 207-B
Shri Yogesh Kumar Virmani PA to Dir (E) 23388764 350 212(a)-B
Shri Rakesh Mishra US [EXP-I] 23385557 132 310-A
Shri K.K. Ashokan US (E-II) 23384518 134 206-B
Shri Harish Chand S. O.[ONG-I] 23073925 293 213-B
Shri Krishna Ashokan S. O.[ONG-II] 23386814 301 213-B
Marketing Division
Name Designation Phone Fax Extention Room No RES. / MOB.
Shri Ashutosh Jindal Joint Secretary (M) 23382418 23384401 127 214-A
Shri Sampuran Singh PPS to JS (M) 23382418 305 208(c)-A
Shri Narendra Kumar Jaiswal PS to JS (M) 23382418 305 208(c)-A
Shri Alok Tripathi Dir. (D &MC) 23070593 185 211-B
Smt. Kiran Nayyar PA to Dir. (D&MC) 23070593 330 212(a)-B
Shri Awdhesh Kr. Mehta US [DIST] 23385339 187 509-D
Shri Vinay Kumar US [OMC] 23389459 222 200(b)-C
Shri Praveen Kumar S. O. [DISTT] 23389630 140 214-B
Ashish Kumar Aggarwal S. O.[IOC] 23386071 141 214-B
Shri K.M. Mahesh DS(LPG) 23387404 120 209-B
Smt. Neerja Garg PPS to DS (LPG) 23387404 166 212(a)-B
Shri J.C. Babu US[LPG] 23381984 168 311-A
Shri Naos Kindo US[Parl] 23387008 133 200(d)-C
Shri J.P.N. Singh S. O.[LPG & DBTL] 23389630 139 214-B
Shri Rajender Kumar SO[Parl] 23389898 149 209-A
International Cooperation Division
Name Designation Phone Fax Extention Room No RES. / MOB.
Shri Sunjay Sudhir Joint Secretary(IC) 23382583 23073475 115 215-A
Ms. Savita Sen PPS to JS(IC) 23382583 174 212(a)-B
Smt. Tripta Bedi PA to JS (IC) 23382583 174 212(a)-B
Shri Praphullachandra Sharma DS(IC) 23383508 150 201-B
Smt. P. Lalitha Dinesh PS to DS (IC) 23383508 320 212(a)-B
Shri Rakesh Pal US [IC] 23383074 172 200(d)-C
Shri Shyam Vir SO [IC-II] 23388240 311 508-D
Smt. Sunita Sharma S.O.[IC-I] 23388240 307 508-D
General Division
Name Designation Phone Fax Extention Room No RES. / MOB.
Smt. Sushma Rath Joint Secretary(Gen.) 23386407 345 211(a)-B
Shri Narender S. Negi PPS to JS(G) 23386407 205 212(a)-B
Shri Vijay Gopal Mangal DS(Gen) 23381029 121 208-B
Smt. Vidya Rajgopalan PS to DS (Gen) 23381029 189 212(a)-B
Shri Raj Kishore US[Gen/RTI/PG] 23389464 129 200(e)-C
Smt. Vibha Saxena SO (RTI/PG) 23388634 125 18-A
Shri D.K.Ranga SO [SCT] 23387743 159 507-D
Shri Md. Marazuddin SO [Gen] 23387743 161 510-D
GP Division
Name Designation Phone Fax Extention Room No RES. / MOB.
Shri Ashish Chatterjee Joint Secretary (GP) 23073165 23398804 347 216-A
Smt. Shikha Khurana PS to JS (GP) 23073165 211 212(a)-B
Shri S. K. Mishra PA to JS (GP) 23073165 211 212(a)-B
Smt Kiran Vasudeva DS (GP) 23387467 124 238-A
Smt. Harmeet Kaur Bagga PS to DS(GP) 23387467 220 212(b)-B
Shri S.P. Agarwal US (GP) 23388652 144 200(e)-C
Shri Prakash Chandra S.O[GP] 23385239 157 312-B
Shri Ranjit Kumar S.O.[GP] 23385239 307 321-B
E & S Division
Name Designation Phone Fax Extention Room No RES. / MOB.
Ms Urvashi Sadhwani Sr Advisor 23385823 23383752 197 210(b)-A
Shri K.S.N.Rao PPS to Sr. Advisor 23385823 119 212(a)-B
Shri Jatinder Malik PA to Sr. Advisor 23385823 119 212(a)-B
Ms Indrani Kaushal Economic Advisor 23383753 253 210(a)-A
Smt. B. Vijaya PAto Economic Advisor 23383753 325 212(a)-B
Shri Sukhvir Singh Consultant (E&S) 23383753 331 509-D
Shri Gyanendra Singh Assistant Director (E&S) 23385339 200 509-D
Shri Shyam Lal SSO 23385339 200 509-D
Official Language Division
Name Designation Phone Fax Extention Room No RES. / MOB.
Shri Ram Naresh Tripathi DD(OL) 323 510-D
Smt. Usha Binjola JD(OL) 23386217 165 314-B
PAY & ACCOUNTS DIVISION
Name Designation Phone Fax Extention Room No RES. / MOB.
Shri Bandhula Sagar CCA 23323948 Janpath Bhawan
Shri Arvind Kumar CA Janpath Bhawan
Smt. Kalpana Saxena Sr. AO 23388894 167 314-B
Shri Subhash Chander Sr. AO 23388894 102
Shri Anil Kumar AAO 23388894 167 314-B
Library
Name Designation Phone Fax Extention Room No RES. / MOB.
Sh. Bhupinder Walia AL & IO 23386147 192 15-A
Anuradha Departmental Canteen
Name Designation Phone Fax Extention Room No RES. / MOB.
Shri A.K. Vishnoi Canteen Manager 23385406 169 Canteen